2019 RESULTS

MENS RESULTS

10km RUN

1 - Matt Ryan
2 - Phillip Wakefield
3 - Stuart Creton
4 - Luke O’Connor
5 - David Hood
6 - Samuel Draper
7 - Brad Thompson
8 - Mitchell Weeks
9 - David Frame
10 - James Hutchinson

10km WALK

1 - Clive McGovern
2 - Pete Hutson
3 - David Rafa-Verrinder
4 - Neil Crocker
5 - Ross Hampton
6 - Craig Nelson
7 - Andrew Burtt
8 - Roy Blewett
9 - Gian Singh
10 - David Campbell


21km RUN

1 - Ewan Cameron
2 - Brian Garmonsway
3 - Josh Campbell
4 - Stephen Bass
5 - Michael Robinson
6 - Hugh Taylor
7 - Shaun Brannigan
8 - James Marshall
9 - Daniel Chapman
10 - Keith Hutchinson

21km WALK

1 - Chris Sullivan
2 - Ian Morton
3 - Richard Lewis
4 - John Leonard
5 - Jon Roskvist
6 - Derek Tankersley
7 - Trevor Brill
8 - Michael Johnson
9 - Mark Foulkes
10 - Brent Leak

WOMENS RESULTS

10km RUN

Our sincere apologises we are not able to access the results for the 10km Women's run. We appreciate this is disappointing and really do apologise.

10km WALK

1 - Julie Page
2 - Claudia Baechle
3 - Vivienne Hawken
4 - Julie Edwards
5 - Kirsty Shepherd
6 - Caro Wills
7 - Nicole Patterson
8 - Seonaid Morrison
9 - Paula Heavey
10 - Shirley Henderson

21km RUN

1 - Katey Cowan
2 - Aimee Brannigan
3 - Brydie Hill
4 - Aisling Ni Dhochaktalgu
5 - Charlotte Anderson
6 - Sara Huse
7 - Amy Dolden
8 - Neralee Montague
9 - Ella Verhoeven
10 - Wendy Portegys

21km WALK

1 - Karyn Lewis
2 - Frances Slight
3 - Morag Dempsey
4 - Meta Harrison
5 - Linda Johnson
6 - Adrienne Martin
7 - Ann Leak
8 - Judy Armstrong
9 - Andree Watson
10 - Chrissy Pappafloratos

KIDS RESULTS

10km RUN

1 - Josh Jordan
2 - William Larkin
3 - Felicity Wills
4 - Ella Kirkup
5 - Lana Weers
6 - George Broom
7 - George Fenwick
8 - Toby Nelson
9 - Ebony Wills
10 - Finlay Brenstrum

10km WALK

1 - Jamie Campbell
2 - Ana Plivelich
3 - Arnameika Lamb
4 - Miriama Stevens
5 - Asher Joseph
6 - Kahurangi Douglas
7 - Henry Kilgallon
8 - Sydnee Johnson
9 - Rhiannon Fraser
10 - = Jessica Bywater  | Holly Groves

5km RUN

1 - Kaieyn Hawkins
2 - Olivia Fenwick
3 - Bonnie Miller
4 - Jerry Miller
5 - J.T. Vrame
6 - Benjamin Guscott
7 - Louie Martin
8 - Ben Thomas
9 - Lulu Kershaw
10 - Emi Sitana-Vargas

 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT