Congratulations to all our placegetters!

MENS 10KM RUN 

1st - Michael du Toit 

2nd -Oliver Barrass

3rd - Bill Gray 

4th  - Brad Hartnell 

5th - Luke O'Connor 

6th - Simon Wills 

7th - Finn Molloy 

8th - Dave Shepherd

9th -  Shaun Smith

10th - Marco DeGroot

MENS 10KM WALK 

1st - Joseph Antcliff  

2nd -Tim Bird

3rd - Nic Kay 

4th  - David Rafa-Verrinder 

5th - Peter Redpath  

6th - Michael Walton  

7th - Geoff Allan

8th - Alastair Cox 

9th - Peter Horne 

10th - Glenn Williams

 

MENS 21KM RUN 

1st - Sam McCutcheon 

2nd -  Sam Hansby

3rd - Chris Homan 

4th  - Jamie White 

5th - Tom McLaughlin

6th - Jacob Ervin 

7th - Stephen Mair 

8th - David Hood 

9th - James Inwood

10th - Alex Kay

 

MENS 21KM WALK 

1st - Ian Morton  

2nd - Richard Lewis  

3rd - Graeme Calder

4th  - Geoff Ryland

5th - Derek Tankersley 

6th -  Graham Drake

7th - Bruce Sullivan

8th - Tony Hunter 

9th - David Lindsay 

10th - Evan Seay

 

 

WOMENS 10KM RUN 

1st -Tessa Walker  

2nd - Jen Patrick 

3rd - Sarah Dallas 

4th  - Catherine Reid  

5th - Vicky Paine  

6th = Maartje Schouten

7th - Sally Duffy

8th -Karen Chow 

9th - Rebecca Grigg

10th - Phoebe Walker

WOMENS 10KM WALK

1st - Ingrid Bird 

2nd - Leanne Morrison 

3rd - Valerie Stucker 

4th - Tina Redpath

5th -Melanie MacGregor 

6th - Nicky Nelson  

7th - Christina De Resendes  

8th - Sue Wills 

9th - Debbie Morris 

10th - Sonja Mclean

WOMENS 21KM RUN 

1st -Christina Tawhara-Wilson 

2nd - Nadine Fromont 

3rd -  Clare Miller 

4th  - Charlotte Riceman

5th - Sarah Riceman 

6th - Berit Mohr   

7th - Ceri John  

8th - Harriet Ingham

9th - Katherine Horsbrugh 

10th - Annie Jerling 

WOMENS 21KM WALK

1st - Karyn Lewis  

2nd - Maureen Bishop   

3rd - Cathy Jeffs

4th  - Adrienne Martin 

5th - Heather Yalden 

6th - Carol Kendall 

7th - Diane Cottington 

8th - Kim McDermott 

9th - Lindy MacLennan 

10th - Louise Hunter

 

 

CHILDRENS 10KM RUN 

1st -Thomas Strawbridge (2nd overall)

2nd -  Joshua Jordan

3rd - Caleb Ward

4th - Fergus Hughes

5th - Sophie Atkinson

6th - James Spencer

7th Max Westphall

8th Jamie McLeod

9th - Alex Wyeth

10 - Mana Stephens